Match Fixtures — copy

Match Information & Rules

 

Pre-booking is required for all matches.  Please use the “Make  a booking” feature on your member page or contact Wayne below.

Wayne Hayes on 07712 865651 or waynejhayes66@gmail.com

(Matches will be live to book from 1st June 2024)

Booking online helps us manage each event in the most efficient manner.

DayDateEventVenueDraw TimeMatch Timing
June
Wed05THMidweek 1 sweep stake+ Senior Citizens 1 Road/3rd/Stock Lakes8am9am-3pm
Sun9THMick Brackpool Memorial Mill West Bank8am9am-3pm
Wed19THMidweek 2 + Seniors 2Wilderness8am9am-3pm
Sat/Sun22/23/6/2424hr Carp Night Match - SpringMill East Bank9am10am-10am
Sun23RDDave Whitehouse MemorialWilderness8am9am-3pm
July
Wed3rdmidweek 3+ Seniors 3Mill West Bank8AM9AM-3PM
SUN7THCDAS V Haywards Heath Little Rowfant8.309.30-3.30PM
WED17TH Midweek 4 + Seniors 4 Road/3rd/stock pond8am9am-3pm
Sun28thCDAS V Crowbourgh Little Rowfant8.30am9.30am-3.30pm
Wed31stMidweek 5 Seniors 5Wilderness8am9am-3pm
August
Sun4thCDAS V Edenbridge Little Rowfant8.30am - 3.30pm9am-3pm
Wed14thMidweek sweepstake 6 Seniors League 6Road/3rd/Stock Lakes8am9am-3pm
Sun18thVallance MemorialMill West Bank8am9am-3pm
Wed28thSeniors 7 + Piltdown League 1 midweek 7Piltdown All In8am - 9am - 3pm
Sat31stCDAS V Priory Little Rowfant8.30am9.30 - 3.30pm
September
Wed04thCDAS V Haywards Heath Little Rowfant8:309:30am-3:30pm
Sun8thCDAS V Ockley Little Rowfant8.309.30am-3.30pm
Wed18thMidweek 8 + Senior Citizens 8Mill West Bank8am9am-3pm
Sun22ndChallenge Cup 1Road/3rd/Stock8am9am-3pm
October
Wed2ndMidweek 9 + Seniors 9Mill west bank8am9am-3pm
Sat/Sun5th/6th24hr Carp Night Match - AutumnMill East Bank9am10am-10am
Sun06thChallenge Cup 2Wilderness8am9am-3pm
SUN13THOckley away v CDASOckley only 10 anglers8am9.39 to 3.30
Wed16thMidweek 10 + Seniors 10Road/3rd/Stock8am9am-3pm
Sun20thChallenge Cup 3 piltdown league 2Piltdown All In8am9am-3pm
Wed30thmidweek winter league 1Wilderness9am10am-3pm
November
Sun3RDChallenge Cup 4Mill west bank9am10am-3pm
Wed13thPiltdown League 3Piltdown All In9am10am-3pm
Sun17thChallenge Cup 5Road/Stock Pond9am10am-3pm
Wed27thWinter League 2Wilderness9am10am-3pm
December
Sun1stPiltdown League 4Piltdown All In9am10am-3pm
Wed04thWinter League 3 Road and Top lakes9am10am-3pm
Sun15thChristmas TrophyLittle Rowfant9am10am-3pm
Wed18thMidweek Winter L 4Wilderness 9am10am-3pm
January
Sun05thChallenge Cup 6Road/3rd/Stock Lakes9am10am-3pm
wed08thPiltdown League 5Piltdown All In9am10am-3pm
Sun19thChallenge Cup 7Wilderness9am10am-3pm
Wed22ndMidweek Winter L 5Wilderness9am10am-3pm
February
Sun02ndChallenge Cup 8Road/3rd/Stock pond9am10am-3pm
Wed05thMidweek Winter L 6mill west bank9am10am-3pm
Sun16thPiltdown League 6Piltdown9am10am-3pm
Wed19thWinter League 7Road and Top lakes9am10am-3pm
March
Sat/Sun1st & 2nd24hr Carp Night Match - WinterMill East Bank9am10am-10am
Sun2ndChallenge Cup 9Road and Top Lakes9am10am-3pm
Wed5thPiltdown League 7Piltdown 9am10am-3pm
Sun16thChallenge Cup 10Rowfant Mill west bank9am10am-3pm
wed19thEnd of season Wednesday matchesLittle Rowfant lakes8am9am- 3pm
Sunday23rdEnd of season Sunday matchesLittle Rowfant lakes8am 9am- 3pm